Staff

Teachers

Senior Leadership Team
Mr Charles Applegate Headteacher
Mrs Claire Cooper Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Nikki Ford Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Rebekah Alsey Assistant Headteacher
.
Class Teachers
Mrs Fiona Tickle (Year Leader) R Parrots
Mrs Rachel Baird R Penguins
Miss Rachael Pett R Puffins
.
Mrs Hannah Carter (Year Leader) 1C
Mrs Jenny Hiscock (Year Leader) & Mrs Miriam Hearn 1H
Miss Alice Jamieson 1J
.
Mrs Kellie Boyle & Mrs Debbie Spiers (Year Leaders) 2S
Miss Ghislaine Burgess 2B
Mrs Jo Rosso 2R
.
Miss Emma Hardy (Year Leader) 3H
Miss Courtney Barnett 3B
Mrs Fiona Chapman 3C
.
Mrs Helen Grant (Year Leader) 4G
Mrs Emma Barr & Mrs Catherine Coxon 4C
Miss Hannah Thomas 4T
.
Mrs Rebecca Poole (Year Leader) 5P
Miss Hannah Cox 5C
Mrs Sharon Happy 5H
.
Miss Donna Goddard (Year Leader) 6G
Miss Lizzie Durling 6D
Miss Amelia Pettitt 6P
.
Mrs Rebekah Alsey AHT in charge of The Bridge
Mrs Nikki Ford SENCO / Designated Teacher
Mrs Madeleine Prevett SENCO
Mrs Philippa Brackenridge PPA cover
Mrs Sarah Hurcomb PPA cover
Mrs Amy Laws PPA cover
Mrs Nikki Mitchell PPA cover
Miss Ann Stonehouse PPA cover

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Joanne Beattie Year R
Miss Kelly Dillon Year R
Mrs Clare Merryweather Year R
Mrs Amanda Williams Year R
Mrs Carrie Bennett Year 1
Mrs Emily Campbell Year 1
Mrs Sharon Furness Year 1
Mrs Jenny Gatfield Year 1
Mrs Val Hygate Year 1
Mrs Jackie Munt Year 1
Mrs Tracey Parker Year 1
Mrs Jayne Parramore Year 1
Mrs Nancy Weller-Evans Year 1
Mrs Rachael Bragg Year 2
Mrs Sue Hatton Year 2
Mrs Hannah Nicholls Year 2
Mrs Amanda Wright Year 2
Mrs Carol Bambridge Year 3
Mrs Lallita Joshi Year 3
Mrs Emma Lethaby Year 3
Mrs Kate O’Neill Year 3
Mrs Laura Daniels Year 4
Mrs Wendy Goodyer Year 4
Mrs Natalie Greer Year 4
Mrs Tracy Dobell Year 5
Mrs Karen Oram Year 5
Mrs Lesa Wood Year 5
Mrs Natasha Bayat Year 6
Mrs Maria Jones Year 6
Mrs Jo O’Neill Year 6
Miss Cathryn Brown The Bridge
Mrs Sara Haynes The Bridge
Mr Kieran Maylen The Bridge
Mrs Anya Wroe The Bridge
Mrs Kathryn Smith ELSA (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)
Mrs Chris Robinson ICT Support Assistant

 

Breakfast Club Assistants

Dierdrae Barbour
Elaine Cox
Naomi Older
Jenny Pendrill
Ros Shirlaw

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Diedrae Barbour Senior Supervisory Assistant
Ms Joanne Beattie
Mrs Rachel Bragg
Mrs Jo Brand
Mrs Debbie Davis
Mrs Tracy Dobell
Mrs Julie Dobson
Mrs Philippa Dodd
Miss Natasha Dyer
Miss Julie Farebrother
Mrs Liz Friend
Mrs Alison Coombs-Goodfellow
Mrs Maria Jones
Mrs Naomi Older
Mrs Jay Patel
Mrs Jenny Pendrill
Mrs Mirella Rogers
Mrs Carole Stanley
Ms Cheryl Stoneman

 

Administrative Staff

Mrs Vicky Smith Office Manager
Mrs Sandra Sim Administrative Assistant
Mrs Denise Collins Administrative Assistant
Mrs Maria White Administrative Assistant
Mrs Annette Donnelly Clerk to Governors