Staff

DSLs (Designated Safeguarding Leads)

Charles Applegate (Lead), Claire Cooper, Nikki Ford, Rebekah Alsey, Natalie Greer (Deputies)

Teachers

Senior Leadership Team  
Charles Applegate Headteacher
Nikki Ford Deputy Headteacher
Rebekah Alsey Deputy Headteacher
.
Class Teachers  
Rachel Baird (Year Leader) R Penguins
Nikki Mitchell & Heather Rushton R Parrots
Miriam Hearn R Puffins
.
Hannah Carter (Year Leader) 1C
Megan Hall 1H
Alice Jamieson 1J
.
Jo Rosso (Year Leader) 2R
Ghislaine Burgess 2B
Emily Tamblyn 2T
.
Kellie Boyle & Debbie Spiers (Year Leaders) 3SB
Courtney Barnett 3B
Felicity Berwick 3BE
.
Ruth Tunnicliffe (Year Leader) 4T
Emma Hardy 4EH
Sharon Happy 4SH
.
Rebecca Poole & Donna Goddard (Year Leaders) 5GP
Hannah Thomas 5T
Hannah Fowler 5H
.
Lizzie Durling (Year Leader) 6S
Amelia Pettitt 6P
Fiona Chapman 6C
.
Helen Grant Teacher in charge of The Bridge
Claire Cooper SENCO
Madeleine Prevett SENCO
Philippa Brackenridge PPA cover
Ann Stonehouse PPA cover
Emma Barr PPA cover
Fiona Tickle PPA cover

Teaching Assistants

Joanne Beattie  
Clare Merryweather  
Carrie Bennett  
Sharon Furness  
Jenny Gatfield  
Val Hygate  
Tracey Parker  
Jayne Parramore  
Nancy Weller-Evans  
Rachael Bragg  
Hannah Nicholls  
Lallita Joshi  
Kate O’Neill  
Wendy Goodyer  
Tracy Dobell  
Lesa Wood  
Natasha Bayat  
Maria Jones  
Jo O’Neill  
Charlotte Haresign  
Cathryn Baker  
Cathy Osman  
Maxine Poet  
Kayleigh Rainbird  
Jo Pendsay  
Marianna Coles  
Nikki Flynn  
Kerry Pearce  
Alison O’Reilly  
Rebecca Delves  
Julie Archibald  
Cherie Parker  
Kelly Levett  
Sara Haynes The Bridge
Kieran Maylen The Bridge
Emma Lethaby The Bridge
Nicola Gaze The Bridge
Lou Atherton The Bridge
Mark Lawrence The Bridge
Annie Crow The Bridge
Emily Saunders The Bridge
Kerry Biggs The Bridge
Natalie Greer, Emily Campbell The Ark Pastoral Team
Kat Long ICT Support Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistants

Dierdrae Barbour
Naomi Older
Jenny Pendrill
Cheryl Stoneman
Sam Oram

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Diedrae Barbour Senior Supervisory Assistant
Debbie Davis  
Philippa Dodd  
Liz Friend  
Alison Coombs-Goodfellow  
Maria Jones  
Jay Patel  
Jenny Pendrill  
Mirella Rogers  
Cheryl Stoneman  
Sarah Burton  
Keira Woodley  
Helen Codd  
Sarah Avenell  
Kerri Bedford  

Administrative Staff

Vicky Smith Office Manager
Sandra Sim Administrative Assistant
Denise Collins Administrative Assistant
Naomi Older Administrative Assistant
Jo Riakiotakis Administrative Assistant

Premises Staff

Chris Blake Site Manager
Diedrae Barbour Cleaner
Emma Lethaby Cleaner
Claire Hacker Cleaner
Kim Street Cleaner
Sarah Barbour Cleaner
Ben Hacker Cleaner