Staff

DSLs (Designated Safeguarding Leads)

Charles Applegate (Lead), Nikki Ford, Rebekah Alsey, Natalie Greer (Deputies)

Teachers

Senior Leadership Team 
Charles ApplegateHeadteacher
Nikki FordDeputy Headteacher
Rebekah AlseyDeputy Headteacher
.
Class Teachers 
Rachel Baird (Year Leader)R Penguins
Heather RushtonR Parrots
Miriam HearnR Puffins
.
Hannah Carter (Year Leader) & Laura Lee1CL
Stephanie Phillips1P
Alice Callaghan1C
.
Jo Rosso (Year Leader)2R
Ghislaine Burgess2B
Philippa Brackenridge & Fiona Tickle2BT
.
Kellie Boyle & Debbie Spiers (Year Leaders)3SB
Emily Tamblyn3T
Annie Crow3C
.
Donna Goddard (Year Leader) & Georgina Parker4PG
Emma Hardy4H
Hannah Thomas4T
.
Rebecca Poole (Year Leader) & Gemma Stone5SP
Amelia Pettitt5P
Hannah Fowler5F
.
Lizzie Silvester (Year Leader)6S
Courtney Barnett6B
Fiona Chapman6C
.
Helen GrantTeacher in charge of The Bridge
Claire CooperSENCO
Madeleine PrevettSENCO
Kate O’NeillSENCO Assistant
Ann StonehousePPA cover
Emma BarrPPA cover
Sharon HappyPPA cover
  

Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

Joanne Beattie 
Clare Eames 
Carrie Bennett 
Sharon Furness 
Tracey Parker 
Nancy Weller-Evans 
Rachael Bragg 
Hannah Nicholls 
Lallita Joshi 
Wendy Goodyer 
Tracy Dobell 
Lesa Wood 
Natasha Bayat 
Maria Jones 
Jo O’Neill 
Charlotte Haresign 
Cathryn Baker 
Maxine Poet 
Jo Pendsay 
Nikki Flynn 
Kerry Pearce 
Rebecca Delves 
Julie Archibald 
Katie Leech 
Philippa Dodd 
Sarah Avenell 
Helen Codd 
Hannah Brewer 
Emma Brinton 
Carine Adams 
Julie Butler 
Carly Hampton 
Cheryl Stoneman 
Claire MacColl 
Anna Martin 
Jennie Keenan 
Claire McKenzie 
Emma Webb 
Jack Brown 
Jo Goldsworthy 
Holly King 
Nicole Matthews 
Kimberley Stone 
Katrina Wheeler 
Sara HaynesThe Bridge
Emma LethabyThe Bridge
Nicola GazeThe Bridge
Lou AthertonThe Bridge
Mark LawrenceThe Bridge
Cherie ParkerThe Bridge
Kerry BiggsThe Bridge
Natalie GreerFamily Support Worker
Vicky ElmsPastoral Assistant
Kat LongICT Support Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistants

Dee Barbour
Emma Lethaby
Cheryl Stoneman
Katrina Wheeler
Tracy Cooke

Lunchtime Team

Dee BarbourLead
Debbie Davis 
Alison Coombs-Goodfellow 
Jay Patel 
Mirella Rogers 
Andrea Collins 
Lynne Corallo 
Haylie Clarke 

Administrative Staff

Vicky SmithOffice Manager
Sandra SimAdministrative Assistant
Denise CollinsAdministrative Assistant
Naomi OlderAdministrative Assistant

Premises Staff

Chris BlakeSite Manager
Dee BarbourCleaner
Kim StreetCleaner
Sarah BarbourCleaner
Debbie HolleyCleaner
Lorraine WestCleaner
Debbie StowCleaner